The Outcome Of Boredom

YOU in ABCs

A- AVAILABLE:
For work, yes.
B - BIRTHDAY: July 26.
C - CRUSHING ON: ღ Bradley Cooper & Justin Bartha ღ
D - DRINK YOU LAST HAD: H20.
E - EASIEST PERSON TO TALK TO: mee Paulie.
F - FAVORITE SONG: Love Story.
G - GUMMY BEARS OR GUMMY WORMS: Bears!
H - HOMETOWN: Bulacan.
I - IN LOVE WITH: See letter E.
J - JUGGLE: Work? You bet.
K - KILLED SOMEONE: Innumerable times. In my mind fortunately.
L - LONGEST CAR RIDE: Errrr...
M- MILKSHAKE FLAVOR: Chocolate peanut butter ღ
N - NUMBER OF SIBLINGS: Three.
O - ONE WISH: MacBook. ☺
P - PERSON YOU CALLED LAST: Grandma.
R - REASON TO SMILE: Svet
S - SONG YOU LAST HEARD: Elmo's Song.
T - TIME YOU WOKE UP: 8 am.
U - UNDERWEAR COLOR: Pink.
W - WORST HABIT: Laziness.
X - X-RAYS YOU’VE HAD: 1.
Y - YOYOS: Broken.
Z - ZODIAC SIGN: Leo.

RANDOM QUESTIONS ABOUT YOU

Spell your name without vowels: Krn.
Your favorite number: 12.
What color do you wear most?: Pink, black.
Least favorite color?: Yellow.
What are you listening to?: Nephew's snoring.
Are you happy with your life right now?: Very.
What is your favorite class in school?: Humanities ღ
Are you outgoing?: Nope.
Favorite pair of shoes?: Chucks.
Can you tie a cherry stem with your mouth?: Nah.
Can you whistle?: A bit.
Cross your eyes?: Yep.

THE DO’S

Do you believe in MAAAAGIC: My heart does ;)
Love at first sight?: No.
Do you believe in God?: Yes!
Do you believe in Santa?: When I was six.
Do you know how to swim?: No.
Do you like roller coasters?: Nope. Afraid.
Do you think you could handle the stuff they eat on those reality shows?: Not in a million years.

THE HAVES

Have you ever been on a plane?: Not yet.
Have you ever asked someone out?: Yes.
Have you ever been asked out by someone?: Yep.
Have you ever been to the ocean?: Several times.
Have you ever painted your nails?: More painting sessions than I care to count.

THE WHATS

What is the temperature outside?: 15 °C.
What radio station do you listen to?: Not my thing.
What was the last restaurant you ate at?: Jacks.
What was the last thing you bought?: Bread.
What was the last thing on TV you watched?: Wowowee. XD
Who was the last person you took a picture of: The piglet.
Who was the last person you said I love you to (besides parents)?: Paulie.

CRYING SECTION

Ever really cried your heart out?: Tons of times.
Ever cried yourself to sleep?: Yep.
Ever cried on your friend’s shoulder?: Several times.
Ever cried over the opposite sex?: Yes.
Do you cry when you get an injury?: Yes.
Do certain songs make you cry?: Yes. Obviously I'm a crybaby.

HAPPY SECTION

Are you a happy person?: I'd like to think so ☺
What is your current hair color?: Black. Dull.

CURRENTLY WEARING

What shirt are you wearing?: Knee-length hooded sweater.
Pants: Blue cotton miniskirt.
Shoes?: Barefooted.
Necklaces?: None.

IN A BOY/GIRL

Favorite eye color: Gray.
Short or long hair: Short.
Height: Taller. But Paulie's smaller >.<

HAVE YOU EVER

Been to jail: Yep. I visited you there, remember? LOL
Mooned someone: Nothing to moon. Jeez.
Laughed so hard you cried: Lots of times.
Cried in school: Yes.
Wanted to be a model: Yes!
Done something really stupid that you still laugh at: TONS of.
Seen a dead body: Yes.
Been on drugs: Yes. Biogesic? Bleh.
Gone skinny dipping: I wish.

THIS OR THAT

Pepsi or Coke: Coke. Pepsi -> Gay Coke.
McDonald’s or Burger King: Burger King.
Single or Group Dates: Single.
Chocolate or Vanilla: Chocolate, hands down.
Strawberries or Blueberries: Blueberries.
Meat or Veggies: Meat.
TV or Movie: Movie.
Guitar or Drums: Guitar.
Adidas or Nike: Neither.
Chinese or Mexican: Mexican.
Cheerios or Corn Flakes: Corn flakes baby.

Passing this on to anybody who's reading this. ;)

Our blogversary contest is ongoing! More than $500 of cash and prizes are at stake!

BIG Blogversary Contest


16 comments:

Genejosh said...

learned a lot of you here Marce..Love pink too! Wow so cold pala jan ngayon sarap makahiga lang sa bed snuggling with the baby and hubby, watching movie, eating junk foods,

Hope you'll get your Macbook soon:)

Sam said...

I now know why I so like you. You were born on July 26th. Me the 27th. :)

kikamz said...

bored ka nga kaye. hehe! pag walang magawa, sagot na lang ng mga ABC questions.. ganyan din ako.. hehe!

Chris said...

very bored indeed.. but still creative!

kikamz said...

i enjoyed reading this post again. grab ko na lang kaya? loL!

redamethyst said...

it's nice getting to know you more. parang gusto ko rin syang igrab, tsaka nalang pag wala akong magawa.hehehe

zoan said...

pwede ko rin tong i grab ano? kasi binasa ko eh.. hehehe mabuti i post sa blog ko at nang mas makilala ako ng mga readers ko :)

Chris said...

i think id like to answer this myself :D

Sherry said...

hehe.. another post that I can know you better ;D

Sherry said...

I mean that I put it on but cannot zip up.

Sherry said...

wow you wear miniskirt, hehe.. I wish I can but I cannot fit in any more LOL

Sherry said...

@chris yeah if you did it share with me :D

Sherry said...

mexican I think of the pizza and guitar only :D

Sherry said...

haa.. you like mexican umm. why?

Sherry said...

I used to like corn flake but now no.. I prefer coco one hehe..

Sherry said...

oh I forgot say the dress of ladies so pretty when they dance!!